?

Log in

/ ゜▽ ゜\~゛☆ onigiri parade ☆ ~〝/ ゜◇ ゜ \
march of the chicken scratches in the inkblob sea
meme . my subarashii waifuu's hair 
4th-Aug-2009 02:51 am
wish upon a star
Weird preview size this time round.



Ahahaha fuck I should make that into an icon when I'm done with this.




deviantArt link

Original template here


Lawl faustusfaustine showed me this meme from pixiv from Sankaku Complex (WARNING NSFW) AND I HAD TO DO IT AHAHAHAHHA

I KNOW KOREA IS TECHNICALLY NOT A WAIFUU BUT THEY HAVE JAPAN UP THERE WHY NOT LAWL

1) Ponytail
2) Double ponytails
3) Side tail
4) Short
5) Long
6) Exposed forehead

Omg I just wasted like half a day of my life on this lawl.

Requests: Italy, UK, China

Yarrr I know short-hair Korea has weird hand anatomy.
Comments 
3rd-Aug-2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
THE COLORING IS FANTABULOUS <3333 lol double pigtail korea XD

KOREA LOVE <3 you don't mind if I do China's ne?
3rd-Aug-2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
Lawl go ahead~ I still have to do it anyway because it was a friend's request (´ ー `)ノ~☆
3rd-Aug-2009 08:12 pm (UTC)
AWESOME. :D The twin tails version is the cutest. :D
3rd-Aug-2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks! (` ▽ ´)ノ~☆
3rd-Aug-2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
Pwahaha this looks cool! :D

Gotta love that long version... I mean, he just looks AWESOME there!! ^^
3rd-Aug-2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha thanks!

Goguryeo version ftw~
4th-Aug-2009 11:47 pm (UTC)
LOL, THAT"S WHAT I WAS THINKING TOO XD
4th-Aug-2009 01:41 am (UTC)
ロング好き(≧▽≦)/ Lol I just saw this on sankaku XD Good Job~
4th-Aug-2009 07:35 am (UTC)
Thanks~ (´ ー `)ノ~☆
4th-Aug-2009 11:06 am (UTC)
ROFL SIDE TAIL

AHEH

AHEH
4th-Aug-2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
A-a-aniki what are you trying to do daze...?
4th-Aug-2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
D-do I see k-korea wearing Goguryeo clothes +_+ *drool*

j-JUMONGGG *shot*
5th-Aug-2009 02:26 am (UTC)
Y-YESSSS!!

*Jumong fan spaz*
6th-Aug-2009 03:29 am (UTC)
XDD I ROFL-ed at Korea's hair being strangled and how it expressively didn't like it. XDDDDDD
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2017, 3:21 pm GMT.